Top 8 Decklists from 10/29 IQ

1st Place – Brendan Keithline
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Wild Nacatl
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
3 Rift Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
4 Atarka’s Command
4 Boros Charm
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Arid Mesa
2 Stomping Ground
3 Sacred Foundry
2 Copperline Gorge
2 Mountain
Sideboard:
1 Grim Lavamancer
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Lightning Helix
2 Deflecting Palm
3 Path to Exile
2 Kor Firewalker
3 Destructive Revelry

2nd Place – Will Norman
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Scapeshift
4 Bring to Light
4 Remand
4 Cryptic Command
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
4 Search for Tomorrow
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Supreme Verdict
2 Izzet Charm
1 Electrolyze
1 Kodama’s Reach
4 Stomping Ground
4 Steam Vents
1 Cinder Glade
1 Hallowed Fountain
2 Breeding Pool
1 Plains
3 Island
1 Forest
2 Mountain
2 Flooded Strand
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Sideboard:
2 Negate
1 Spellskite
1 Krosan Grip
1 Shatterstorm
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
3 Obstinate Baloth
4 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Crumble to Dust
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All

3rd Place – Jimmy Henson
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Thoughtseize
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Terminate
1 Dreadbore
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Liliana of the Veil
2 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Collective Brutality
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
3 Grim Flayer
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Blooming Marsh
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Blood Crypt
1 Stomping Ground
3 Raging Ravine
1 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
Sideboard:
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Nissa, Vital Force
3 Leyline of the Void
1 Golgari Charm
1 Damnation
2 Feed the Clan
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Kitchen Finks
1 Slaughter Games
2 Fulminator Mage

4th Place – Matt Humphries
3 Kitchen Finks
1 Archangel of Thune
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
2 Huntmaster of the Fells
3 Restoration Angel
1 Spike Feeder
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
3 Eternal Witness
1 Wall of Omens
1 Sylvan Caryatid
2 Scavenging Ooze
1 Qasali Pridemage
3 Wall of Roots
2 Noble Hierarch
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Chord of Calling
3 Path to Exile
1 Kessig Wolf Run
2 Gavony Township
1 Stirring Wildwood
2 Stomping Ground
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Temple Garden
1 Battlefield Forge
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept Heath
2 Forest
1 Mountain
1 Plains
Sideboard:
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Reveillark
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Baneslayer Angel
1 Thragtusk
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Nature’s Claim
2 Reclamation Sage
2 Crumble to Dust
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons

5th Place – Adrian Sprague
4 Ghoulcaller’s Bell
4 Codex Shredder
4 Lantern of Insight
4 Ancient Stirrings
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Mox Opal
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Pithing Needle
2 Collective Brutality
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Thoughtseize
1 Infernal Tutor
1 Spellskite
4 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Duress
1 Pyrite Spellbomb
2 Inventors’ Fair
3 Glimmervoid
2 Academy Ruins
4 Llanowar Wastes
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Forest
1 Tendo Ice Bridge
1 Copperline Gorge
Sideboard:
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Tormod’s Crypt
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
3 Sunbeam Spellbomb
3 Welding Jar
1 Bow of Nylea
1 Seal of Primordium
1 Back to Nature
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid

6th Place – Zack Wilson
3 Auriok Champion
4 Lingering Souls
4 Bitterblossom
4 Path to Exile
4 Intangible Virtue
4 Spectral Procession
3 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Thoughtseize
1 Murderous Cut
1 Anguished Unmaking
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4 Marsh Flats
4 Godless Shrine
4 Plains
1 Swamp
3 Windswept Heath
1 Flooded Strand
1 Vault of the Archangel
3 Concealed Courtyard
1 Isolated Chapel
2 Shambling Vent
Sideboard:
2 Chalice of the Void
2 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Stony Silence
2 Rest in Peace
2 Duress
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Zealous Persecution
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Disenchant

7th Place – Jordan Webb
16 Swamp
4 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Mutavault
3 Wrench Mind
4 Shrieking Affliction
4 Raven’s Crime
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Funeral Charm
4 Smallpox
3 Thoughtseize
4 The Rack
4 Dismember
4 Liliana of the Veil
Sideboard:
3 Leyline of the Void
2 Asylum Visitor
1 Night of Souls’ Betrayal
2 Flaying Tendrils
1 Vampiric Link
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Waste Not
2 Disfigure

8th Place – Sam Walker
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
1 Grim Lavamancer
4 Rift Bolt
2 Lightning Helix
4 Boros Charm
4 Searing Blaze
4 Skullcrack
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Shard Volley
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Mountain
3 Sacred Foundry
4 Inspiring Vantage
Sideboard:
2 Smash to Smithereens
2 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Fragmentize
2 Path to Exile
2 Deflecting Palm
3 Kor Firewalker
1 Lightning Helix
1 Flames of the Blood Hand